Hospitals in Kalibo

Updated October 2017

DR. RAFAEL S. TUMBOKON MEMORIAL HOSPITAL

Telephone Numbers: 063(36) 268-4917

The Dr. Rafael S. Tumbokon Memorial Hospital (DRSTMH) provides state-of-the-art diagnostic services like the Computerized Tomography (CT) scan.

The new service is part of the ongoing improvements in the delivery of healthcare services of the hospital, especially to poor residents of Aklan and those of neighboring provinces.

The 186-bed capacity provincial hospital regularly attends to patients from the northern towns of Antique, Boracay Island.

There is a P139-million expansion of DRSTMH into a second-level referral hospital and the ongoing construction of the College of Nursing building.

ST. GABRIEL HOSPITAL

Telephone Numbers: 063(36) 262-1623 ,24,25,26

Hospital Medical Director – Dr. Jacinta Legaspi

Saint Gabriel Hospital aims to become a world-class facility complete with competent medical professionals, highly trained nurses and ancillary staff comparable.

With a total of 134 private rooms and 12 executive suites spread over seven floors, it is the tallest hospital of Aklan.

AKLAN COOPERATIVE MISSION HOSPITAL

Telephone Numbers: 063(36) 268-3856 / 262-4705 / 262-3926

Fax  (036) 262-3925

Medical Director: Dr. Cynthia Dela Cruz

25 beds

APE With Annual Physical Exam

APE Coverage

Complete Blood Count

Chest X-ray

Urinalysis

Accredited Doctors

Specialization – DDoctor’s Name

Anaesthesiology – Dr. Efigenia C. Jimenez

Dermatology – DR. Lourdes Bernadette Rago-Lim

Ear Nose Throat – Dr. Dennis T. Aguirre

General Surgery – Dr. Ma. Lourdes C. Rodriguez

General Surgery – Dr. Romeo Abayon

Internal Medicine – Dr. Simeon Arce

OB-Gynecology – Dr. Ester J. Fernandez-Palma

Orthopedic Surgery – Dr. Pepito Lagunday

Pediatrician – Dr. Maribel C. Arce

 

ST. JUDE’S HOSPITAL

Location: 1377 F. Quimpo Street, Kalibo 5600, Kalibo, Aklan

Telephone Numbers: 063(36) 262-3290 / (036) 262-4880

Dr. Ezekiel Villanueva

Hospital Director

25 beds

Panay Health Care Hospital

Location: Estancia, Kalibo 5600, Kalibo, Aklan

Telephone Numbers: 063(36) 268-3486 / 063(36) 268-3487 / (036) 268-3475

With a total of 106 rooms, The most modern Hospital of Aklan.

panayhealthcare.com

DRSTMH- Doctor Rafael S Tumbokon Memorial Hospital

Mabini St, Kalibo Aklan Philippines

City code 36 country code 63

To call from USA 011-63-36-268-2606

 

Doctor Rafael S Tumbokon Memorial Hospital

DRSTMH- Doctor Rafael S Tumbokon Memorial Hospital

141 (in Kalibo)
DRST Memorial Hospital (E. Room)268-8590
DRST Memorial Hospital (Medicare)268-6294
DRST Memorial Hospital (North-BLDG) OBwa268-6312
DRST Memorial Hospital (OR Dept)268-6300
DRST Memorial Hospital (Soc Hygiene)268-6299
DRST Memorial Hospital (South Bldg)268-6313
DRSTMH – Emergency Room Hospital268-7383
DRSTMH – Canteen268-9462
DRSTMH – Cashier268-2605
DRSTMH – Chief Nurse Office268-2614
DRSTMH – Dietary268-7062
DRSTMH – Engineering268-2611
DRSTMH Dental268-2608
DRSTMH Eent Clinic/Technical268-5626
DRSTMH Laboratory268-2607
DRSTMH Operator268-2606
DRSTMH Pharmacy268-2609
DRSTMH Private Room Building268-8561
DRSTMH Radiology268-2610
DRSTMH- OPD Clinics268-2617
DRSTMH-3rd Floor Nurse Station268-2618
DRSTMH-Acctg Office268-1591
DRSTMH-Admitting Area268-2616
DRSTMH-Nurse Station268-2604
DRSTMH-Nurse Station, Main Bldg268-2613
DRSTMH-Office of the Provincial Governor268-1590

DRSTMH is the main public Hospital in Kalibo. It is a class B hospital

Optometrist Dr Juliet Policarpio – MMG

Juliet Saligumba Baylon – Policarpio

Kalibo - aklan- glasses

Clinic in MMG

Nikon Glasses

Nikon Glasses

The best Glasses -All Top Brands

Dr.Juliet Saligumba Baylon – Policarpio

  • Optometrist/Condologist
  • Refraction – Contact Lens Fitting

 

Clinics: Baylon Optical

  • Medical Mission Group Hosp.& Health Services Cooperative of Aklan (MMG)
  • Caticlan Airport

 

Clinic Hours:

MMG Aklan – 9:30 -5:00 Monday to Friday

9:30 -2:00 Saturday

 

Caticlan Airport – 10 -2:00 Sunday

 

Contact Number: 0921 566 3907

Dr. Alma Refendor Suello

Aklan Dentist

Dr. Alma Refendor Suello

Gentle Dental work

Gentle Dental work

Across from the public hospital, UCG Clinic Bld

Across from the public hospital, UCG Clinic Bld

Crowns, Fillings, Braces, General Dentistry

Orthodontics | 3M Clarity Braces

Landline – 268-3325

Clinic: UCG Clinic and Laboratories

Mabini St., Kalibo,Aklan (across Provincial Hospital)

Clinic Hours:
Sunday to Friday
10:AM to 4:00 PM

Contact Numbers:
Cellphone –0917.544.7324              or            0930.262. 2420

 

Open Sunday 10-4

Education: De Ocampo Memorial College, Manila
Member: Aklan Dental Society

Voted Most Outstanding Dentist 2012-2013 and 2013-2014

 

css.phpReal Time Analytics
Kalibo.org 158 Veterans ave, Kalibo, 5600, Aklan, Philippines