Hospitals in Kalibo

DR. RAFAEL S. TUMBOKON MEMORIAL HOSPITAL

Telephone Numbers: 063(36) 268-4917

The Dr. Rafael S. Tumbokon Memorial Hospital (DRSTMH) provides state-of-the-art diagnostic services like the Computerized Tomography (CT) scan.

The new service is part of the ongoing improvements in the delivery of healthcare services of the hospital, especially to poor residents of Aklan and those of neighboring provinces.

The 186-bed capacity provincial hospital regularly attends to patients from the northern towns of Antique, Boracay Island and Romblon.

They (patients) will greatly benefit from this life-saving device and save money from travel. There P139-million expansion of DRSTMH into a second-level referral hospital and the ongoing construction of the College of Nursing building. DRSTMH is also integrated into the Economic Enterprise Development Department (EEDD) to improve its operations and make it competitive with world-class hospitals in Western Visayas.

APE Without Annual Physical Exam

Accredited Doctors

Specialization – Doctor’s Name

Orthopedic Dr. Reymundo R. Quimpo

ST. GABRIEL HOSPITAL

Telephone Numbers: 063(36) 262-1900

Hospital Medical Director – Dr. Jacinta Legaspi

Saint Gabriel Hospital aims to become a world-class facility complete with competent medical professionals, highly trained nurses and ancillary staff comparable with the best hospitals that Metro Manila and Iloilo can offer.

With a total of 134 private rooms and 12 executive suites equipped with electronic door locks and bathrooms spread over seven floors, it is the biggest hospital to ever graze the land of Aklan and has a full complement of medical equipment and facilities.

There are ancillary and emergency rooms, doctors’ offices, operating and recovery rooms, isolation rooms, a chapel, dental care unit, intensive care unit, medical specialty clinics, two elevators, centralized air-conditioning system and solar water heating system to help not only the people of Aklan but also our environment.

Saint Gabriel Hospital opens opportunities to medical practitioners to practice their expertise.
It aims to become a premier health care in Aklan by 2010 and in the region by 2015.
The hospital forged its services on September 9, 1970 as a 100-bed general training and teaching hospital and is now the base hospital for nursing students of the Saint Gabriel College of Nursing.

 

AKLAN COOPERATIVE MISSION HOSPITAL

Telephone Numbers: 063(36) 268-3856 / 262-4705 / 262-3926

Fax  (036) 262-3925

Medical Director: Dr. Cynthia dela Cruz

25 beds

APE With Annual Physical Exam

APE Coverage

Complete Blood Count

Chest X-ray

Urinalysis

Accredited Doctors

Specialization – DDoctor’s Name

Anaesthesiology – Dr. Efigenia C. Jimenez

Dermatology – DR. Lourdes Bernadette Rago-Lim

Ear Nose Throat – Dr. Dennis T. Aguirre

General Surgery – Dr. Ma. Lourdes C. Rodriguez

General Surgery – Dr. Romeo Abayon

Internal Medicine – Dr. Simeon Arce

OB-Gynecology – Dr. Ester J. Fernandez-Palma

Orthopedic Surgery – Dr. Pepito Lagunday

Pediatrician – Dr. Maribel C. Arce

 

ST. JUDE’S HOSPITAL

Location: 1377 F. Quimpo Street, Kalibo 5600, Kalibo, Aklan

Telephone Numbers: 063(36) 262-3290 / (036) 262-4880

Type of Business: Hospitals, Medical and Dental Services

Dr. Ezekiel Villanueva

Hospital Director

25 beds

Panay Health Care Hospital

we are researching

DRSTMH- Doctor Rafael S Tumbokon Memorial Hospital

Mabini St, Kalibo Aklan Philippines

City code 36 country code 63

To call from USA 011-63-36-268-2606

 

Doctor Rafael S Tumbokon Memorial Hospital

DRSTMH- Doctor Rafael S Tumbokon Memorial Hospital

141 (in Kalibo)
DRST Memorial Hospital (E. Room) 268-8590
DRST Memorial Hospital (Medicare) 268-6294
DRST Memorial Hospital (North-BLDG) OBwa 268-6312
DRST Memorial Hospital (OR Dept) 268-6300
DRST Memorial Hospital (Soc Hygiene) 268-6299
DRST Memorial Hospital (South Bldg) 268-6313
DRSTMH – Emergency Room Hospital 268-7383
DRSTMH – Canteen 268-9462
DRSTMH – Cashier 268-2605
DRSTMH – Chief Nurse Office 268-2614
DRSTMH – Dietary 268-7062
DRSTMH – Engineering 268-2611
DRSTMH Dental 268-2608
DRSTMH Eent Clinic/Technical 268-5626
DRSTMH Laboratory 268-2607
DRSTMH Operator 268-2606
DRSTMH Pharmacy 268-2609
DRSTMH Private Room Building 268-8561
DRSTMH Radiology 268-2610
DRSTMH- OPD Clinics 268-2617
DRSTMH-3rd Floor Nurse Station 268-2618
DRSTMH-Acctg Office 268-1591
DRSTMH-Admitting Area 268-2616
DRSTMH-Nurse Station 268-2604
DRSTMH-Nurse Station, Main Bldg 268-2613
DRSTMH-Office of the Provincial Governor 268-1590

DRSTMH is the main public Hospital in Kalibo. It is a class B hospital

Optometrist Dr Juliet Policarpio – MMG

Juliet Saligumba Baylon – Policarpio

Kalibo - aklan- glasses

Clinic in MMG

Nikon Glasses

Nikon Glasses

The best Glasses -All Top Brands

Dr.Juliet Saligumba Baylon – Policarpio

  • Optometrist/Condologist
  • Refraction – Contact Lens Fitting

 

Clinics: Baylon Optical

  • Medical Mission Group Hosp.& Health Services Cooperative of Aklan (MMG)
  • Caticlan Airport

 

Clinic Hours:

MMG Aklan – 9:30 -5:00 Monday to Friday

9:30 -2:00 Saturday

 

Caticlan Airport – 10 -2:00 Sunday

 

Contact Number: 0921 566 3907

Dr. Alma Refendor Suello

Aklan Dentist

Dr. Alma Refendor Suello

Gentle Dental work

Gentle Dental work

Across from the public hospital, UCG Clinic Bld

Across from the public hospital, UCG Clinic Bld

Crowns, Fillings, Braces, General Dentistry

Orthodontics

Landline – 268-3325

Clinic: UCG Clinic and Laboratories

Mabini St., Kalibo,Aklan (across Provincial Hospital)

Clinic Hours:
Sunday to Friday
10:AM to 4:00 PM

Contact Numbers:
Cellphone –0917.544.7324              or            0930.262. 2420

 

Open Sunday 10-4

Education: De Ocampo Memorial College, Manila
Member: Aklan Dental Society

Foreigners like the Quality service at a discount price.

 

css.phpReal Time Analytics
Kalibo.org 158 Veterans ave, Kalibo, 5600, Aklan, Philippines